Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Ashterah

Map of Ashterah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashterah,Astereh,Aštereh,Urochishche Ashtera, Ashterah


Welcome to the Ashterah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashterah. See Ashterah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashterah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ashterah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ashterah
Places near Ashterah

Online Dating

Ashterah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashterah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashterah, Afghanistan