-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shamahgal Darah

Map of Shamahgal Darah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah Shamagal,Darreh-ye Shamagal,Samagal Darrah,Shamagal'dara,Shamagal’dara,Shamahgal Darah,Šamagal Darrah,شمه گل دره, Shamahgal Darah

Shamahgal Darah

Welcome to the Shamahgal Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamahgal Darah. See Shamahgal Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamahgal Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamahgal Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98615/70.40294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shamahgal Darah
  •  
Places near Shamahgal Darah
Nūristān (4 km) Ma‘īn (4.3 km) Parshō (4.9 km) Ḏahbā (4.9 km) Ningarāch (5.7 km) Malīl (5.7 km) Wadahwū (5.8 km) Naliyār (6.6 km) Tūpāk (6.7 km) Samandur (7.3 km) Shīrīn (7.3 km) Dōstī (7.5 km) Kōṯahlay (7.6 km) Shaṟūk (7.8 km) Bābā Kalā (8 km) Pashahgar (8 km) Mashpah (8.2 km) Tirwat (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Shamahgal Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamahgal Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamahgal Darah, Afghanistan