-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Mira

Map of Koh-e Mira Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maira,Koh-e Mayrah,Koh-e Mira,Kohe Mayra,Kohe Mayṟa,Kuh-e Mira,Kōh-e Mayrah,Kōh-e Mīrā,Kūh-e Mīrā,کوه میره, Kōh-e Mīrā

Koh-e Mira

Welcome to the Koh-e Mira google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīrā. See Koh-e Mira photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mira
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00074/70.38431
  • Altitude: 2036 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mira
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mira
Samandur (5.3 km) Dōstī (5.5 km) Nūristān (5.8 km) Wadahwū (5.9 km) Pashahgar (6.3 km) Ḏahbā (6.4 km) Ma‘īn (6.7 km) Ningarāch (6.9 km) Parshō (7 km) Shīrīn (8 km) Malīl (8.1 km) Naliyār (8.1 km) Tūpāk (8.3 km) Gandow (8.3 km) Chayel (8.9 km) Kōṯahlay (9 km) Malik (9.1 km) Shaṟūk (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mira Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mira, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mira, Afghanistan