Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Dahba Khwar

Map of Dahba Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daba Khwar,Dabakhvar,Dabā Khwaṟ,Dahba Khwar,ډه با خوړ,Ḏahbā Khwaṟ, Ḏahbā Khwaṟ

Dahba Khwar

Welcome to the Dahba Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏahbā Khwaṟ. See Dahba Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏahbā Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahba Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Dahba Khwar
Places near Dahba Khwar

Online Dating

Dahba Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahba Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahba Khwar, Afghanistan