Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Dahba Ghar

Map of Dahba Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daba Ghar,Dabā Ghar,Dahba Ghar,Gora Dabagar,ډه با غر,Ḏahbā Ghar, Ḏahbā Ghar

Dahba Ghar

Welcome to the Dahba Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏahbā Ghar. See Dahba Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏahbā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahba Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2438 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Dahba Ghar
Places near Dahba Ghar

Online Dating

Dahba Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahba Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahba Ghar, Afghanistan