Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Kalah Gosh Ghar

Map of Kalah Gosh Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalagoshgar,Kalagos Ghar,Kalagosh Ghar,Kalagoš Ghar,Kalagush Ghar,Kalagōsh Ghār,Kalagūsh Ghar,Kalah Gosh Ghar,Kalah Gōsh Ghar,کله گوش غر, Kalah Gōsh Ghar

Kalah Gosh Ghar

Welcome to the Kalah Gosh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Gōsh Ghar. See Kalah Gosh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Gōsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kalah Gosh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1768 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kalah Gosh Ghar
Places near Kalah Gosh Ghar

Online Dating

Kalah Gosh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalah Gosh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Gosh Ghar, Afghanistan