Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Jamandar Khwar

Map of Jamandar Khwar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamandarkhvar,Jamandar Khwar,Jamandar Khwaṟ,جمندر خوړ, Jamandar Khwaṟ

Jamandar Khwar

Welcome to the Jamandar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamandar Khwaṟ. See Jamandar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamandar Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jamandar Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jamandar Khwar
Places near Jamandar Khwar

Online Dating

Jamandar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamandar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamandar Khwar, Afghanistan