-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Magal Ghar

Map of Magal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Magal'gar,Gora Magal’gar,Magal Ghar,مگل غر, Magal Ghar

Magal Ghar

Welcome to the Magal Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magal Ghar. See Magal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Magal Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92292/70.44968
  • Altitude: 2241 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Magal Ghar
  •  
Places near Magal Ghar

Online Dating

Magal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Magal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magal Ghar, Afghanistan