Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Magal Darah

Map of Magal Darah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magal Darah,Magal Darrah,Magal Darreh,Magal Ḏaṟṟah,Magal'darra,Magal’darra,مگل دره, Magal Darah

Magal Darah

Welcome to the Magal Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magal Darah. See Magal Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magal Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Magal Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Magal Darah
Places near Magal Darah
Bābā Kalā (0.3 km) Kōṯahlay (0.4 km) Lōkār (0.5 km) Daring (0.8 km) Naliyār (1.4 km) Tūpāk (1.5 km) Ningarāch (2.4 km) Nūristān (4.1 km) Parshō (4.1 km) Wadahwū (5 km)

Online Dating

Magal Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Magal Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magal Darah, Afghanistan