Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Shkot Shaylah

Map of Shkot Shaylah Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkot Shaylah,Shkot Shelah,Shkot Shēlah,Shkotshela,Shkōṯ Shaylah,Skot Sellah,Škot Šēllah,شکوټ شیله, Shkōṯ Shaylah

Shkot Shaylah

Welcome to the Shkot Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkōṯ Shaylah. See Shkot Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkōṯ Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shkot Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shkot Shaylah
Places near Shkot Shaylah

Online Dating

Shkot Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkot Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkot Shaylah, Afghanistan