Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Wadahwu

Map of Wadahwu Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadavu,Wadahwu,Wadahwū,Wadawu,وده وو, Wadahwū


Welcome to the Wadahwu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wadahwū. See Wadahwu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wadahwū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wadahwu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Wadahwu
Places near Wadahwu

Online Dating

Wadahwu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadahwu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadahwu, Afghanistan