Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Morgal Ghar

Map of Morgal Ghar Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Morgal'gar,Gora Morgal’gar,Morgal Ghar,Murgal Ghar,Mōrgal Ghar,Mōṟgal Ghaṟ,Mūrgal Ghar,مور گل غر, Mōrgal Ghar

Morgal Ghar

Welcome to the Morgal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōrgal Ghar. See Morgal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōrgal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Morgal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1479 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Morgal Ghar
Places near Morgal Ghar

Online Dating

Morgal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Morgal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Morgal Ghar, Afghanistan