Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nurestan → Koh-e Shigal

Map of Koh-e Shigal Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shigal',Gora Shigal’,Koh-e Shigal,Kohe Sigal,Kohe Šigal,Kuh-e Shigal,Kōh-e Shīgal,Kūh-e Shigal,کوه شیگل, Kōh-e Shīgal

Koh-e Shigal

Welcome to the Koh-e Shigal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nurestan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shīgal. See Koh-e Shigal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shīgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shigal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nurestan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2820 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shigal
Places near Koh-e Shigal

Online Dating

Koh-e Shigal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shigal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shigal, Afghanistan