-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kotwal

Map of Kotwal Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotval',Kotval’,Kotwal,Kowtwal,Kowtwāl,Kōtwāl,Kōṯwāl,کوټوال, Kōṯwāl

Kotwal

Welcome to the Kotwal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯwāl. See Kotwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotwal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14611/68.75583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Kotwal
  •  
Places near Kotwal

Online Dating

Kotwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotwal, Afghanistan