-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zarghun Shahr

Map of Zarghun Shahr Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katawaz,Katāwāz,Khayr Kot,Khayr Kut,Khayr Kūṯ,Khayṟ Kot,Zaraghun Sahr,Zaraghūn S̄ahr,Zarghun Sahr,Zarghun Shahr,Zarghūn Shahr,Zargun Shahr,Zargunsahr,Zaṟghun Sahr,Zaṟgūns̄ahr,زرغون شهر, Zarghūn Shahr

Zarghun Shahr

Welcome to the Zarghun Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarghūn Shahr. See Zarghun Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarghūn Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Zarghun Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84734/68.44573
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 13737
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Zarghun Shahr
  •  
Places near Zarghun Shahr
Zarghūn Shahr (0 km) Khayr Kōṯ (0.8 km) Kharlanday (1.7 km) Ḩājī Pahlawān (2.7 km) Golūmah (4.2 km) Muḩammad Dōst (4.4 km) Muḩammad Ḩasan (4.7 km) Naz̧īr Kalā (5.5 km) ‘Omar Khān Kalā (5.5 km) Muḩammad Shāh (5.6 km) Gharbī Kudalī (5.8 km) Kamāluddīn Khēl (6.1 km) Māhgī (6.2 km) Shāgul Kalā (6.5 km) Shābur Kalā (6.6 km) Kamrānī (6.9 km) Amar Khān (7 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (7 km)

Online Dating

Zarghun Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarghun Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarghun Shahr, Afghanistan