-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zarah Sharan

Map of Zarah Sharan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sharan,Sharnah,Sherana,Sheranna,Zara Saran,Zara Šaran,Zara-Sharan,Zarah Sharan,Zareh Sharan,Zaṟah Sharan,زړه شرن, Zaṟah Sharan

Zarah Sharan

Welcome to the Zarah Sharan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaṟah Sharan. See Zarah Sharan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaṟah Sharan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zarah Sharan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14667/68.79167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 7366
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Zarah Sharan
  •  
Places near Zarah Sharan
Zaṟah Sharan (0.1 km) Mukarab Khēl (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sakhī Jān (0.5 km) Surkh Khēl (0.6 km) Mulkakī (0.6 km) Khwājah Dur Khēl (0.7 km) Chahār Deh (1 km) Malīwāl (1 km) ‘Anbar Khēl (1 km) Put Khēl (1.2 km) Fāţimah Khēl (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (1.5 km) Īmnī Khēl (1.5 km) Gulāwāl (1.8 km) Jabār Khēl (1.8 km) ‘Umrān Khēl (1.9 km) Malikān (1.9 km) Zāwulī (1.9 km)

Online Dating

Zarah Sharan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarah Sharan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarah Sharan, Afghanistan