-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Rod-e Zamah

Map of Rod-e Zamah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Zamah,Rode Zama,Rud-e Zamah,Rōd-e Zāmah,Rūd-e Zāmah,Zama,رود زامه,Ṟōḏe Zāma, Rōd-e Zāmah

Rod-e Zamah

Welcome to the Rod-e Zamah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Zāmah. See Rod-e Zamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Zāmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Zamah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88645/69.15818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Rod-e Zamah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Zamah

Online Dating

Rod-e Zamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Zamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Zamah, Afghanistan