-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zalakhan

Map of Zalakhan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zalakhan,Zalakhān,zlkhan,زلخان, Zalakhān

Zalakhan

Welcome to the Zalakhan google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zalakhān. See Zalakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zalakhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zalakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14435/68.87222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Zalakhan
  •  
Places near Zalakhan
Mīnzī (1.9 km) Pāyamad (3.7 km) Sadō Khān (4.8 km) Şāḩib Khān Khānah (5.3 km) Bā’ī Zāmī Kêlay (5.5 km) Sūr Kêlay (6.5 km) Ibrāhīm Khēl (6.6 km) Raḩmatullāh Khān Kêlay (6.9 km) Aḩmad Gul Kêlay (7.1 km) Kazhah (7.2 km) Lāhur Khānah (7.4 km) Tatêy (7.5 km) Garday (7.7 km) Spīn Kāṉêy (7.8 km) Manzakêy (8.2 km) Kōṯêy Wāl (8.3 km) Kapaṟ Khānah (8.6 km) Dê Dād Muḩammad Khānah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Zalakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zalakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zalakhan, Afghanistan