-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zafar Kot

Map of Zafar Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zafar Kot,Zafar Kowt,Zafarkot,Z̧afar Kowt,Z̧afar Kōṯ,ظفر کوټ,Ẕafaṟ Kōt, Z̧afar Kōṯ

Zafar Kot

Welcome to the Zafar Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̧afar Kōṯ. See Zafar Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̧afar Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zafar Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87712/69.42543
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Zafar Kot
  •  
Places near Zafar Kot

Online Dating

Zafar Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zafar Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zafar Kot, Afghanistan