-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Or

Map of Or Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Or,Vur,Wor,Wur,Wōr,Wōṟ,Wūr,wwr,وور,ووړ, Or

Or

Welcome to the Or google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Or. See Or photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Or area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Or
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.08699/68.62101
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:20
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Or
  •  
Places near Or
Raḩmatullāh Kêlay (3.4 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Kêlay (3.7 km) Şāḩib Jān Kêlay (3.7 km) Bāghgêy (4 km) Pas̲h̲ Chaman (4.1 km) Ngande (4.6 km) Khaṯak Chīnah (4.7 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Rasūl Chīnah (4.9 km) Lōy Paṯān (5 km) Markaz-e ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Wōṟ (5.1 km) Mazīdwāl Kêlay (5.1 km) Jalāt Kêlay (5.3 km) Chowgay (5.3 km) Alakzī (6.2 km) Paṯān Kêlay (6.2 km) Nābarhō (6.9 km) Chowgay (7.7 km) Akhtar Dād (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Or Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Or, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Or, Afghanistan