-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Washkay Ghar

Map of Washkay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Veshkigar,Washkay Ghar,Was̲h̲kay Ghar,Weski Ghar,Wěški Ghar,وښکی غر, Was̲h̲kay Ghar

Washkay Ghar

Welcome to the Washkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Was̲h̲kay Ghar. See Washkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Was̲h̲kay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Washkay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71018/68.90165
  • Altitude: 2408 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Washkay Ghar
  •  
Places near Washkay Ghar
Shēr Gōtī Ghar (1.8 km) Bāz Mīr Khān Kowṯī (3.9 km) Sayyid Khēl (3.9 km) Rūnī Khūnah (4 km) Jangī Khān Kalā (4.4 km) Bāz Muḩammad Khūnah (4.9 km) Muḩammad Jān Khūnah (6.3 km) Jomahgī Khūnah (6.5 km) ‘Alīzayū Kêlay (7.6 km) Now Āb (7.7 km) Sayyidak Kōtah (8.1 km) Karīm Khān (8.3 km) Mīr Salām Khūnah (8.6 km) Sūtyānū Khūnah (8.8 km) Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (8.9 km) Kharman Zā’ī (9 km) Jānbāz Kōtah (9.2 km) Amā Khūnah (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Washkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Washkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Washkay Ghar, Afghanistan