-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wasil Khel

Map of Wasil Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vasil'kheyl',Vasil’kheyl’,Wasel Khel,Wasel Kheyl,Wasil Khel,Wāsel Kheyl,Wāsel Khēl,Wāşil Khēl,واصل خېل, Wāşil Khēl

Wasil Khel

Welcome to the Wasil Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāşil Khēl. See Wasil Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāşil Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wasil Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19547/68.34741
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Wasil Khel
  •  
Places near Wasil Khel

Online Dating

Wasil Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasil Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasil Khel, Afghanistan