-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Varchak Taneh

Map of Varchak Taneh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varchak Tāneh

Varchak Taneh

Welcome to the Varchak Taneh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Varchak Tāneh. See Varchak Taneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Varchak Tāneh area. This placemark was added 2004-04-28.

Map of Varchak Taneh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.97889/69.17306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Varchak Taneh
  •  
Places near Varchak Taneh
Varchak Tāneh (0 km) Naraī (9.4 km) Mīlwêy (10.7 km) Katsah Ghêrizah (11.9 km) Gulān Mēnah (14.5 km) Rāghêh (15.3 km) Mullā Sênzar Mēnah (16.6 km) Dādgul Mēnah (16.8 km) Shērānī Mēnah (17.5 km) Nāmdār Mēnah (18 km) Mukhtār Mēnah (18.2 km) Bāzī Mēnah (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Varchak Taneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Varchak Taneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Varchak Taneh, Afghanistan