Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tormukh

Map of Tormukh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barakat Khel,Barakat Khēl,Barakatkheyl',Barakatkheyl’,Baṟakat Khēl,Tormukh,Turmukh,Tōrmukh,Tōṟmukh,Tūrmukh,twrmkh,برکت خېل,تورمخ, Tōrmukh


Welcome to the Tormukh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrmukh. See Tormukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrmukh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tormukh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Tormukh
Places near Tormukh

Online Dating

Tormukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tormukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tormukh, Afghanistan