Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Trakan

Map of Trakan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Trakan,Trakāṉ,Tṟakān,ترکاڼ, Trakāṉ


Welcome to the Trakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Trakāṉ. See Trakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Trakāṉ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Trakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Trakan
Places near Trakan

Online Dating

Trakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Trakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Trakan, Afghanistan