-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terwah

Map of Terwah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terva,Tervah,Terwa,Terwah,Teṟwa,Tirwah,Têrwah,Tīrwah,تروه,تیروه, Têrwah

Terwah

Welcome to the Terwah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwah. See Terwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Terwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37372/68.94276
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Terwah
  •  
Places near Terwah
Têrwah (0 km) Sar Pray Karay (1.6 km) Gunbad (2.2 km) Lāṯ Khēl (3.4 km) Māz̧ilā Faqīr (3.5 km) Jamālay (4.1 km) Pēṯakay (4.2 km) Bōch (4.8 km) Kam Kêlay Jamālay (5 km) Fōlād Khēl (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Terwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terwah, Afghanistan