-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terkhe Ghar

Map of Terkhe Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarkhagar,Gora Terkhegar,Terkhe Ghar,Terkheh Ghar,Teṟkhe Ghaṟ,Têrkhē Ghar,ترخې غر, Têrkhē Ghar

Terkhe Ghar

Welcome to the Terkhe Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhē Ghar. See Terkhe Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Terkhe Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84918/68.24318
  • Altitude: 2362 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Terkhe Ghar
  •  
Places near Terkhe Ghar

Online Dating

Terkhe Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terkhe Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhe Ghar, Afghanistan