-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tarwe

Map of Tarwe Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arsala Qila,Arsāla Qila,Tarve,Tarvi,Tarvī,Tarwa,Tarwah,Tarwe,Tarwē,Taṟwa,Taṟwē,تروې, Tarwē

Tarwe

Welcome to the Tarwe google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarwē. See Tarwe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarwē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarwe
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.79156/68.40097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Tarwe
  •  
Places near Tarwe
Tarwē (0.2 km) Bakhshī Kêlay (1.8 km) Dê Sarwar Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Bōzah Kêlay (12.9 km) Reẕā Khān Kêlay (13.9 km) Kwuch Khwaṟ (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Tarwe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarwe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarwe, Afghanistan