-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sur Ghar

Map of Sur Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surgar,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar,swr ghr,سور غر, Sūr Ghar

Sur Ghar

Welcome to the Sur Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Ghar. See Sur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.04921/68.40138
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Sur Ghar
  •  
Places near Sur Ghar
Ghulām Ḩaīdar Kalā (7.9 km) Dê Sangīn Kêlay (9.8 km) Dê Ngāndē Sar (10.9 km) Spērkay (12.4 km) Braj Kêlay (13.6 km) Chōkah-ye Kundil (13.8 km) ‘Āshiq Khēl (13.9 km) Sūrgay (14.1 km) Amar Khēl (14.1 km) Kwuch Khwaṟ (14.2 km) Najaf Kêlay (14.3 km) Chatrêy (14.8 km) Dê Mullāyānō Kêlay (14.8 km) Ḩājī Ādam Kêlay (15.2 km) Dê Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (15.4 km) Ḩājī Rāz Muḩammad Kōr (15.7 km) Tangah (15.8 km) Bōzah Kêlay (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Sur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Ghar, Afghanistan