Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Srah Ghar

Map of Srah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sragar,Sra Ghar,Srah Ghar,Sṟa Ghaṟ,srh ghr,سره غر, Srah Ghar

Srah Ghar

Welcome to the Srah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Ghar. See Srah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Srah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Srah Ghar
Places near Srah Ghar

Online Dating

Srah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Ghar, Afghanistan