-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sornay

Map of Sornay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sornai,Sornay,Sowrnay,Sowrṉay,Sōrṉay,Sōrṉaī,Sōṟṉay,سورڼی, Sōrṉay

Sornay

Welcome to the Sornay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrṉay. See Sornay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sornay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01927/69.26688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Sornay
  •  
Places near Sornay
Sōrṉay (0 km) Zarandray (0.8 km) Jabār (2 km) Zhandrêy (2.6 km) Khān Amīr Kêlay (2.7 km) Shātowrī (3.1 km) Sadō Kōṯ (4.1 km) Karam Kōṯ (4.7 km) Shērābād (4.9 km) Zaram Khān Kōṯ (5.1 km) Chīnōkhō Kêlay (5.3 km) Marghah (5.4 km) Sulţānêy (5.5 km) Raghay Kêlay (5.7 km) Balay Kêlay (6 km) Faqīr Kêlay (6.1 km) Pustay (6.2 km) Wurzhānah Kêlay (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Sornay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sornay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sornay, Afghanistan