Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shor Kachah

Map of Shor Kachah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Kachah,Shorkacha,Shurkachah,Sorkaca,S̲h̲ōr Kachah,S̲h̲ūrkachah,Šorkača,ښور کچه, S̲h̲ōr Kachah

Shor Kachah

Welcome to the Shor Kachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲ōr Kachah. See Shor Kachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲ōr Kachah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shor Kachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shor Kachah
Places near Shor Kachah

Online Dating

Shor Kachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Kachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Kachah, Afghanistan