-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shpar

Map of Shpar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shpar,Shpaṟ,Spar,shpr,Špar,شپر,شپړ, Shpaṟ

Shpar

Welcome to the Shpar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shpaṟ. See Shpar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shpaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shpar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.14519/69.09668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Shpar
  •  
Places near Shpar
Shpaṟ (0 km) Saṟah (0.6 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (1 km) Tōmanay (3.1 km) Towd Ōbē Kêlay (7.4 km) Sar Ḩowẕah (8.1 km) Srah Kōṯ Kêlay (9 km) Jōţōr Khūnah (9.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Sulţānī (10.4 km) Dēwānah Akā Khūnē (11.1 km) Ligūlī Jar Khūnah (11.5 km) Baḏā Khūnah (11.6 km) Ōshakay (12.4 km) Jū Ţūr Khūnah (12.6 km) Sultani (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Shpar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shpar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shpar, Afghanistan