Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shayrabad

Map of Shayrabad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serabad,Shayrabad,Shayrābād,Sherabad,Shirabad,Shērābād,Shīrābād,Šērābād,شير آباد, Shayrābād


Welcome to the Shayrabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrābād. See Shayrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shayrabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shayrabad
Places near Shayrabad

Online Dating

Shayrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrabad, Afghanistan