Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shinki Algad

Map of Shinki Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senkay Lgad,Shenkay Algad,Shinkayl'gad,Shinkayl’gad,Shinki Algad,Shinki Lgad,Shinki Lgaḏ,Shênkay Algaḏ,Shīnkī Algaḏ,Shīnkī Lgaḏ,Sinki Lgad,Šenkay Lgad,Šinki Lgad,شنکی لگډ,شيلۀ شينكی,شینکی لگډ, Shīnkī Algaḏ

Shinki Algad

Welcome to the Shinki Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnkī Algaḏ. See Shinki Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnkī Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shinki Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shinki Algad
Places near Shinki Algad

Online Dating

Shinki Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinki Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinki Algad, Afghanistan