Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shin

Map of Shin Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin,Shini,Shīn,Shīnī,Sin,Šīn,شین,شینی, Shīn


Welcome to the Shin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn. See Shin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shin
Places near Shin

Online Dating

Shin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin, Afghanistan