Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shilay Ghar

Map of Shilay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shilaygar,Shilay Ghar,Silay Ghar,kwh shly,shly ghr,Šilay Ghar,شلی غر,كوهٔ شلی, Shilay Ghar

Shilay Ghar

Welcome to the Shilay Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shilay Ghar. See Shilay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shilay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shilay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shilay Ghar
Places near Shilay Ghar

Online Dating

Shilay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shilay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilay Ghar, Afghanistan