-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shaitan Qal`ah

Map of Shaitan Qal`ah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saytan Qal`a,Saytan Qal‘a,Shaitan Qal`ah,Shaytan Qal`eh,Shaytankala,Shayţan Qal‘eh,Shaīţān Qal‘ah,Sheytan Qal`eh,Sheytan Qal‘eh,شیطان قلعه, Shaīţān Qal‘ah

Shaitan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Shaitan Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaīţān Qal‘ah. See Shaitan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaīţān Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaitan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14227/68.16984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Shaitan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Shaitan Qal`ah
Shaīţān Qal‘ah (0 km) Marghakay (0.8 km) Jabār Kêlay (1.4 km) Fayẕ Muḩammad Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Şāḩib Jān Kêlay (3.9 km) Wrābanay (6 km) Shabī Khēl (6 km) Kārēzak (7.5 km) Anḏay (8.7 km) Kākaṟ Kêlay (8.7 km) Kargay (8.8 km) ‘Abdullāh Kalā (9 km) Mīnzaī (9.3 km) Marjānah (9.5 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdul Ghanī Kōr (9.6 km) Bakht Muḩammad Kêlay (9.7 km) Chatrêy (10 km) Ḩājī Rāz Muḩammad Kōr (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaitan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaitan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaitan Qal`ah, Afghanistan