Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shatowri

Map of Shatowri Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satore,Shahtorai,Shāhtorai,S̄ātōrē, Shātowrī


Welcome to the Shatowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shātowrī. See Shatowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shātowrī area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Shatowri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shatowri
Places near Shatowri

Online Dating

Shatowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatowri, Afghanistan