Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shahidan

Map of Shahidan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kladbishche Shakhidan,Sahidan,Shahidan,Shahīdān,shhydan,Šahīdān,شهيدان, Shahīdān


Welcome to the Shahidan google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahīdān. See Shahidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahīdān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shahidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shahidan
Places near Shahidan

Online Dating

Shahidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahidan, Afghanistan