-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sherwah

Map of Sherwah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serwa,Sherva,Sherwah,Shirwah,Shêrwah,Shīrwah,Šerwa, Shêrwah

Sherwah

Welcome to the Sherwah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêrwah. See Sherwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêrwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sherwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77639/69.31333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Sherwah
  •  
Places near Sherwah
Shêrwah (0 km) Mashêraī (0.9 km) Şāliḩ Khēl (0.9 km) Tsyay (1.2 km) Marghah (1.6 km) Tsatswān Khūlah (1.7 km) Banḏūray (1.8 km) Tōr Wêrsêkaī (1.8 km) Naşruddīn Kêlay (1.9 km) Kārēzgaī (2.1 km) Dim Mānêy (2.6 km) Sharkaī (2.6 km) Mesak (3 km) Sharīf Khēl (3.1 km) Wuchêm Khrêh Ghar (3.3 km) Khūjī Khēl (3.4 km) Dūrān (3.4 km) Tsūhay Khūlah (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Sherwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sherwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sherwah, Afghanistan