Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Satak

Map of Satak Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satak,stk,ستک, Satak


Welcome to the Satak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Satak. See Satak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Satak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Satak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Satak
Places near Satak

Online Dating

Satak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Satak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Satak, Afghanistan