Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sar Wand

Map of Sar Wand Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sarvand,Sar Wand,Sar Wānd,Sarwand,Sarwande Ghar,Sarwandi Ghar,Sarwāndī Ghar,Saṟwānḏ,Saṟwānḏē Ghaṟ,sr wand,سر واند, Sar Wānd

Sar Wand

Welcome to the Sar Wand google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Wānd. See Sar Wand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Wānd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar Wand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sar Wand
Places near Sar Wand

Online Dating

Sar Wand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Wand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Wand, Afghanistan