-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sarwand

Map of Sarwand Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saṟwānḏ

Sarwand

Welcome to the Sarwand google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saṟwānḏ. See Sarwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saṟwānḏ area. This placemark was added 2002-08-28.

Map of Sarwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58333/68.66667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Sarwand
  •  
Places near Sarwand

Online Dating

Sarwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarwand, Afghanistan