Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sar Howzah

Map of Sar Howzah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rowzeh,Rowẕeh,Sar Hawzah,Sar Hawzeh,Sar Howzah,Sar Howzeh,Sar Rawzah,Sar Rawẕah,Sar Ḩawẕah,Sar Ḩawẕeh,Sar Ḩowẕah,Sar Ḩowẕeh,Sarhawdza,Sarkhauza,Saṟḩawḏẕa,سر حوضه, Sar Ḩowẕah

Sar Howzah

Welcome to the Sar Howzah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Ḩowẕah. See Sar Howzah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Ḩowẕah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar Howzah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sar Howzah
Places near Sar Howzah

Online Dating

Sar Howzah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Howzah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Howzah, Afghanistan