Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sar Howze Ghar

Map of Sar Howze Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sarkhauzegar,Sar Hawze Ghar,Sar Hawzeh Ghar,Sar Howze Ghar,Sar Howzeh Ghar,Sar Ḩawẕeh Ghar,Sar Ḩawẕē Ghar,Sar Ḩowẕeh Ghar,Sar Ḩowẕē Ghar,Sarhawdze Ghar,Saṟḩawḏẕē Ghaṟ,سر حوضی غر,كوۀ سر حوضه, Sar Ḩowẕē Ghar

Sar Howze Ghar

Welcome to the Sar Howze Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Ḩowẕē Ghar. See Sar Howze Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Ḩowẕē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar Howze Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2976 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sar Howze Ghar
Places near Sar Howze Ghar

Online Dating

Sar Howze Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Howze Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Howze Ghar, Afghanistan