-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Samanday

Map of Samanday Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samandai,Samanday,Samandaī,سمندی, Samanday

Samanday

Welcome to the Samanday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samanday. See Samanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samanday area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Samanday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85008/69.26962
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Samanday
  •  
Places near Samanday

Online Dating

Samanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samanday, Afghanistan