-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shamal Khunah

Map of Shamal Khunah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samal Khaneh,Samal Khune,Samāl Khāneh,Shamal Khunah,Shamal'khune,Shamal’khune,Shamāl Khūnah,Šamāl Khūnē,شمال خونی, Shamāl Khūnah

Shamal Khunah

Welcome to the Shamal Khunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamāl Khūnah. See Shamal Khunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamāl Khūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shamal Khunah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81384/68.84476
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Shamal Khunah
  •  
Places near Shamal Khunah

Online Dating

Shamal Khunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamal Khunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamal Khunah, Afghanistan