Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shahbaz

Map of Shahbaz Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahbaz,Shahbaz,Shakhbaz,Shāhbāz,Sāhbāz,Šāhbāz,شاهباز, Shāhbāz


Welcome to the Shahbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhbāz. See Shahbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhbāz area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shahbaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shahbaz
Places near Shahbaz

Online Dating

Shahbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahbaz, Afghanistan