-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qobat

Map of Qobat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kubat,Qobad,Qobat,Qobād,Qobāt,Qobāţ,Qobāḏ,qbad,qbat,قباد,قباط, Qobāţ

Qobat

Welcome to the Qobat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qobāţ. See Qobat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qobāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qobat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25206/68.11972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qobat
  •  
Places near Qobat

Online Dating

Qobat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qobat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qobat, Afghanistan